Links I Love III

links i loveHallo! I’m back again with these – I enjoy making them so much 🙂 🙂

Have you seen that Gilmore Girls is (temporarily) being revived by Netflix? Yep! A quick list of what I want to see (I know there was at least ten million similar lists floating around, so I will keep it short)

  • What happens to Rori – does she stay in journalism? Achieve her dreams? Marry Logan?
  • What happens to Lorelai and Luke. I mean come on!
  • What happens to the Inn
  • Did Paris Geller become a doctor?
  • What is going on with Kirk, Taylor, Miss Patty?
  • How are they handling the death of Edward Hermann?
  • Just what is Emily doing with herself?
  • Lane?
  • Sookie?
  • Can we please fit in Jess Mariano somewhere?
  • EVERYONE?

Sonny BillThis pic has circulated the internet after South-Africa lost to New-Zealand 18-20 in the Rugby World Cup Semi-Final. Unlike Japangate, I’m not even mad that the Boks lost. They played amazing and either team could have taken it. I really adore the young guys in the Springbok team at the moment – Lood de Jager looks like a giant puppy running around and Eben Etzebeth is just plain hot. This pic of Sonny Bill Williams consoling the 21-year old Jesse Kriel was the sweetest, because SPORT. (and then after the All Blacks well deserved win at the Finals, he gave his medal to the kid. Can I please marry SBW now, please?!)

These alternative Harry Potter Halloween Costumes – so cool

Cracked is at it again with these creepy places – the doll island? NOPE, NOPE, NOPE

This post why straight men crush on Michael Fassbender. Well, I certainly know why straight women crush on Michael Fassender, but it was an entertaining read!

This guy Konrad who looks like Leonardo DiCaprio circa 1996 *buys airplane ticket*

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Links I Love III

  1. Omg! That doll island! NO!!! And, yes, everyone should crush on Fassbender. 🙂 And that sports dude person was so sweet giving that medal to that kid. I don’t watch sports but I saw that. That sports dude is a bit of a hottie….

    • That doll island NEVER! Everyone should. He’s so gorgeous.

      HAhaha “sports dude”! I think he also a bit of a hottie. very hottie 😀

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s